Vitamin E has strong antioxidant properties and is used in almost all commercially available cosmetics. By adding vitamin E to the base oils you use (2-5%), you actually increase their "lifespan".
Vitamin E promotes the production of red blood cells in the epidermis, resulting in more effective absorption of other vitamins.
Vitamin E is thought to significantly improve the elasticity of the skin
and help to cope with premature aging. Vitamin E can therefore be diluted 2% -5% in the epidermis (face and body) and is also ideal for pregnant women to prevent and prevent stretch marks.Vitamin E-acetate
, also known as Tocopheryl acetate
(source wiki) , is a well-known "nutritional supplement" (with molecular formula C31H52O3). It is the most famous of the eight types of vitamin E that are present and is produced in vitro by the synthesis of Vitamin E and acetic acid (also known as ethanoic acid or ethanoic acid). It is viscous and light and exactly the same as the well known Vitamin E ampoules.For the Vitamin E (Triticum Vulgare) natural origin carrier oil click here