Aloe Butter is derived from the treatment of leaf extract of Aloe Barbadensis, our well-known Aloe. The extract can not take the form of butter and is therefore combined with Coconut Oil in order to obtain its final form.
Aloe has been known for 4000 years for her healing, healing and cosmetic properties. It is a real "store" of nutrients, as it contains 12 vitamins, 20 minerals and 18 amino acids. It is also known to have anti-inflammatory properties and is ideal for the treatment of irritations, and severe forms of dermatopathy such as psoriasis, allergic dermatitis and acne. Coconut oil, on the other hand, helps to restore the natural pH of the skin and moisturizes without clogging the pores. Contains vitamins A, B, E and minerals such as phosphorus, magnesium, calcium and iron. Although it is compatible for every type of skin, it is usually used in oily skin.
Aloe Butter is "solid" at room temperature. However it melts immediately when it comes in contact with the skin and gives it immediate, profound and effective hydration. The hot months are required to keep it in the refrigerator, as it may "melt" (the liquidation does not affect its quality). When used to make soaps (typically 3-6%), Aloe Butter is an amazing product that gives "nutritional" ingredients to your creations.
The Aloe Butter we offer is 100% pure and contains no chemicals. Delivered to you in small pieces and packed in a transparent plastic bag (Food Grade).