Hamamelis oil comes from the processing of the flowers and bark of the Hamamelis Virginiana plant. It is an oil with amazing properties and many applications in the cosmetics industry.
Because of its anti-inflammatory action, Hamamelis oil is used extensively to fight spasms (even those caused by childhood diseases) and to treat acne. It can be used for scratches, swellings, cuts (you will find it as an ingredient in shaving products), bruises and scratches, but also for treating external hemorrhoids as it presents somatic, hemostatic and painful properties. It is said that Amamelid's stamps contribute to the closure of open resources.
Hamamelis oil is considered ideal for eye products as it is thought to reduce the "bags" under the eyes. Amamelid's ability to improve blood circulation locally makes it suitable for the treatment of varicella.
Hamamelis is suitable for the treatment of pruritus and the treatment of itching caused by insect bites, contact with nettles, dry skin (body and head), and so on. These properties of hamamelis make it ideal for the care of infants' tongues.
Hamamelis oil is an amazing natural product with incredible properties. The Hamamelis oil you find in us is very high quality and results from the extraction of the plant flowers in high quality corn oil.
It is 100% pure and does not contain impurities and chemical additives.