Rice Bran Oil comes from the fruits of the Oryza Sativa (source Wiki) plant, also known as Asian Rice. It is considered to be the "secret of youth" of women in Japan - even known in Japan as "Rice Bran Beauties".
Rice Bran Oil is a "light" oil particularly rich in vitamin E and the gamma-oryzanol compound. This substance is considered to have many beneficial properties for the skin, including the ability to protect the lipids of the epidermis from oxidation, to prevent the appearance of freckles and to protect against the appearance of dark spots. Gamma-oryzanol is dissolved in the oil, resulting in easy penetration into the skin that nourishes and stimulates (locally improving blood circulation).
Rice Bran oil is thought to protect the skin from harmful sun rays and reduce the intensity of wrinkles. Use the oil itself or in combination with essential oils. It is an ideal synthesis of your home-made cosmetics and soaps - especially for anti-aging products. Prefer it to treat the mature and damaged skin.
The rice rice oil we offer is 100% pure and contains no chemicals. It is edible (Food Grade) and is considered one of the best in the European market.
Do you want to make your own beauty and health products? In our page you will find everything you need, jars , bottles and manufacturing containers oils , essential oils, tinctures , herbs, beeswax , clay and anything else comes in your mind. Home delivery wherever you are!
1Choose products and add them to your cart.
2Call us for more information.
3Credit card payment
4Delivery within 2 days.
Call us 2310 631025
Leoforos Andrea Papandreou 90 Neapoli Thessaloniki